$150.00

Snow Patrol - Up To Now (3x...$170.00

The Who - Quadrophenia (Box, Dlx, Ltd, Dir + 2xCD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, A) (Very Good Plus (VG+)) (Very Good Plus (VG+))
$195.00
The Who - Quadrophenia (Box, Dlx, Ltd, Dir + 2xCD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, A) (Very Good Plus (VG+)) (Very Good Plus (VG+))
説明
Images are not of the exact item for sale and are provided as a reference through Discogs. Please ask us if you have any specific questions about the item listed.
The condition listed below is of the exact item for sale with additional comments on condition below.
Media Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+)
Sleeve Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+)
All discs are in EX condition, DVD has light marks that shouldn't affect playback. 7" vinyl has light surface marks that DNAP. Includes everything (expect hype sticker), has all 6 memorabilia "inserts" housed in a card envelope, a poster approximately 20x30, the 100-page hard-back book is in EX condition, outer box is in EX shape.
The following information is provided by Discogs:
Notes:
'Super-Deluxe' limited edition 5 CD/DVD box set. Discs 1 & 2 feature the 2011 remastered album. Discs 3 & 4 feature 25 demo tracks from Pete Townshend’s studio archive, including songs that didn’t make the finished album. Disc 5 - The Quadrophenia 5.1. EP - is an exclusive eight track DVD-A re-mixed for 5.1 surround sound. Also includes a replica 7" vinyl single featuring the hit single '5.15' b/w 'Water' in a picture sleeve. NOTE: the mix of '5:15' on this replica single is actually the 1979 remix from the 'Quadrophenia [original soundtrack' album, not the 1973 UK single mix. This set is presented in a package replicating the striking black and white imagery from the original vinyl LP photography and adds a never-seen colour out-take of the famous cover shot. Includes a set of six facsimile memorabilia 'inserts' housed in a card envelope; deluxe 100-page, hard-back book featuring a brand new 13,000-word essay by Pete Townshend; previously unseen personal notes, photographs, handwritten lyrics and memorabilia from the period. Also features Pete's in depth, track-by-track guide to the demos and studio diary. Disc 1 label and book contains instructions to access bonus 'Q-Cloud' material online for this release. On discs: Made in the E.U. On box, book: Made in the EU Sticker affixed to box shrink: Disc Made In Germany Title on book: "Quadrophenia : Director's Cut" Cat. # on book: 2777847 Insert packet cat. #: 2777849 Hype sticker with cat. # 2777840 describing full package contents affixed to box shrink. 5.1 mixes at FX Rentals. Demos recorded on 8-track analogue tape at Pete Townshend's home studio No 2 The Embankment, Twickenham between March 1970 and March 1973. Demos mixed using Digital Performer software at 192Khz-24BIT at Woody Studios, Richmond, London in May, June and July 2011. Box, book: ℗ 2011 Polydor Ltd. (UK) © 2011 Polydor Ltd. (UK). A Universal Music Company. Discs 1, 2, 5, 7" vinyl single: ℗ 1973 Polydor Ltd. (UK) Discs 3, 4: ℗ 2011 Eel Pie Recording Productions Ltd., under license to Polydor Ltd. (UK) Track 7"-A title on replica label: "5 : 15"
. The Original Album : 2011 Remaster
CD1-1. The Who - I Am The Sea 2:10
CD1-2. The Who - The Real Me 3:21
CD1-3. The Who - Quadrophenia 6:13
CD1-4. The Who - Cut My Hair 3:45
CD1-5. The Who - The Punk And The Godfather 5:11
CD1-6. The Who - I'm One 2:38
CD1-7. The Who - The Dirty Jobs 4:29
CD1-8. The Who - Helpless Dancer 2:34
CD1-9. The Who - Is It In My Head? 3:43
CD1-10. The Who - I've Had Enough 6:16
CD2-1. The Who - 5.15 5:01
CD2-2. The Who - Sea And Sand 5:01
CD2-3. The Who - Drowned 5:27
CD2-4. The Who - Bell Boy 4:58
CD2-5. The Who - Doctor Jimmy 8:36
CD2-6. The Who - The Rock 6:37
CD2-7. The Who - Love Reign O'er Me 5:50
. The Demos
CD3-1. Pete Townshend - The Real Me (Demo) 4:27
CD3-2. Pete Townshend - Quadrophenia - Four Overtures (Demo) 6:21
CD3-3. Pete Townshend - Cut My Hair (Demo) 3:30
CD3-4. Pete Townshend - Fill No. 1 - Get Out And Stay Out (Demo) 1:23
CD3-5. Pete Townshend - Quadrophenic - Four Faces (Demo) 4:04
CD3-6. Pete Townshend - We Close Tonight (Demo) 2:44
CD3-7. Pete Townshend - You Came Back (Demo) 3:19
CD3-8. Pete Townshend - Get Inside (Demo) 3:11
CD3-9. Pete Townshend - Joker James (Demo) 3:42
CD3-10. Pete Townshend - Punk (Demo) 4:56
CD3-11. Pete Townshend - I'm One (Demo) 2:39
CD3-12. Pete Townshend - Dirty Jobs (Demo) 3:48
CD3-13. Pete Townshend - Helpless Dancer (Demo) 2:16
CD4-1. Pete Townshend - Is It In My Head? (Demo) 4:13
CD4-2. Pete Townshend - Anymore (Demo) 3:22
CD4-3. Pete Townshend - I've Had Enough (Demo) 6:23
CD4-4. Pete Townshend - Fill No. 2 (Demo) 1:32
CD4-5. Pete Townshend - Wizardry (Demo) 3:11
CD4-6. Pete Townshend - Sea And Sand (Demo) 4:14
CD4-7. Pete Townshend - Drowned (Demo) 4:15
CD4-8. Pete Townshend - Is It Me? (Demo) 4:39
CD4-9. Pete Townshend - Bell Boy (Demo) 5:04
CD4-10. Pete Townshend - Doctor Jimmy (Demo) 7:30
CD4-11. Pete Townshend - Finale - The Rock (Demo) 8:00
CD4-12. Pete Townshend - Love Reign O'er Me (Demo) 5:12
. 5.1 Surround-Sound Mix
DVD-1. The Who - I Am The Sea
DVD-2. The Who - The Real Me
DVD-3. The Who - Quadrophenia
DVD-4. The Who - I've Had Enough
DVD-5. The Who - 5.15
DVD-6. The Who - Doctor Jimmy
DVD-7. The Who - The Rock
DVD-8. The Who - Love Reign O'er Me
. Seven-Inch Vinyl Single
7"-A. The Who - 5.15
7"-B. The Who - Water
Barcode and Other Identifiers:
Barcode 602527778402
Barcode 6 02527 77840 2
Rights Society BIEM/SABAM
Label Code LC 000309
Matrix / Runout [Universal Logo x4] 06025 277 784-1 01 + 52791246
Matrix / Runout [Universal Logo x4] 06025 277 784-2 01 * 52791248
Matrix / Runout [Universal Logo x4] 06025 277 784-3 01 * 52791251
Matrix / Runout [Universal Logo x4] 06025 277 784-4 01 * 52791253
Matrix / Runout [Universal Logo x4] 06025 277 784-5 51 01 + 52793981
Matrix / Runout 06025 277 784-5 50 01 + 52793979 A A
Matrix / Runout MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC A
Matrix / Runout MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC C
Mastering SID Code IFPI LV27
Mastering SID Code IFPI LV26
Mould SID Code IFPI 0115
Mould SID Code IFPI 0154
Mould SID Code IFPI 0122
Mould SID Code IFPI 0136
Mould SID Code IFPI 01ZK
Matrix / Runout www.gzvinyl.com - 2777848-A 94742H1 / A ⓂMILES
Matrix / Runout 2777848-B 94742H2 / A ⓂMILES
Matrix / Runout 2777841
Matrix / Runout 2777842
Matrix / Runout 2777843
Matrix / Runout 2777844
Matrix / Runout 2777845
Matrix / Runout 2777848
トラックリスト
. The Original Album : 2011 Remaster
CD1-1. The Who - I Am The Sea 2:10
CD1-2. The Who - The Real Me 3:21
CD1-3. The Who - Quadrophenia 6:13
CD1-4. The Who - Cut My Hair 3:45
CD1-5. The Who - The Punk And The Godfather 5:11
CD1-6. The Who - I'm One 2:38
CD1-7. The Who - The Dirty Jobs 4:29
CD1-8. The Who - Helpless Dancer 2:34
CD1-9. The Who - Is It In My Head? 3:43
CD1-10. The Who - I've Had Enough 6:16
CD2-1. The Who - 5.15 5:01
CD2-2. The Who - Sea And Sand 5:01
CD2-3. The Who - Drowned 5:27
CD2-4. The Who - Bell Boy 4:58
CD2-5. The Who - Doctor Jimmy 8:36
CD2-6. The Who - The Rock 6:37
CD2-7. The Who - Love Reign O'er Me 5:50
. The Demos
CD3-1. Pete Townshend - The Real Me (Demo) 4:27
CD3-2. Pete Townshend - Quadrophenia - Four Overtures (Demo) 6:21
CD3-3. Pete Townshend - Cut My Hair (Demo) 3:30
CD3-4. Pete Townshend - Fill No. 1 - Get Out And Stay Out (Demo) 1:23
CD3-5. Pete Townshend - Quadrophenic - Four Faces (Demo) 4:04
CD3-6. Pete Townshend - We Close Tonight (Demo) 2:44
CD3-7. Pete Townshend - You Came Back (Demo) 3:19
CD3-8. Pete Townshend - Get Inside (Demo) 3:11
CD3-9. Pete Townshend - Joker James (Demo) 3:42
CD3-10. Pete Townshend - Punk (Demo) 4:56
CD3-11. Pete Townshend - I'm One (Demo) 2:39
CD3-12. Pete Townshend - Dirty Jobs (Demo) 3:48
CD3-13. Pete Townshend - Helpless Dancer (Demo) 2:16
CD4-1. Pete Townshend - Is It In My Head? (Demo) 4:13
CD4-2. Pete Townshend - Anymore (Demo) 3:22
CD4-3. Pete Townshend - I've Had Enough (Demo) 6:23
CD4-4. Pete Townshend - Fill No. 2 (Demo) 1:32
CD4-5. Pete Townshend - Wizardry (Demo) 3:11
CD4-6. Pete Townshend - Sea And Sand (Demo) 4:14
CD4-7. Pete Townshend - Drowned (Demo) 4:15
CD4-8. Pete Townshend - Is It Me? (Demo) 4:39
CD4-9. Pete Townshend - Bell Boy (Demo) 5:04
CD4-10. Pete Townshend - Doctor Jimmy (Demo) 7:30
CD4-11. Pete Townshend - Finale - The Rock (Demo) 8:00
CD4-12. Pete Townshend - Love Reign O'er Me (Demo) 5:12
. 5.1 Surround-Sound Mix
DVD-1. The Who - I Am The Sea
DVD-2. The Who - The Real Me
DVD-3. The Who - Quadrophenia
DVD-4. The Who - I've Had Enough
DVD-5. The Who - 5.15
DVD-6. The Who - Doctor Jimmy
DVD-7. The Who - The Rock
DVD-8. The Who - Love Reign O'er Me
. Seven-Inch Vinyl Single
7"-A. The Who - 5.15
7"-B. The Who - Water
オーディオプレビュー
オーディオ プレビューには、レコードや CD リリースには含まれていない追加の曲や異なる曲が含まれている場合があります。
配送と返品
SHIPPING
- In-stock items generally ship within 24 Hours
- Free shipping on orders over $75.
- International delivery time - 10-14 business days in most cases
- Easy 30 days returns and exchanges
RETURNS
If there is an issue product you can return it within 30 days. To start a return, please fill out our RETURN REQUEST FORM.

ジョージーTシャツ&帽子
ジョージー限定
スカイラークソウル株式会社 
















